Nominees For The 60th GRAMMY Awards HERE!! [LIST]

November 28, 2017
The nominations for the 60th GRAMMY Awards are here!  They take place January 28th in New York City.  Here are the nominations... Record Of The Year (Award to the Artist and to the Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s) and/or Mixer(s) and mastering engineer(s), if other than the artist.) • Redbone Childish Gambino Ludwig Goransson, producer; Donald Glover, Ludwig Goransson, Riley Mackin & Ruben Rivera, engineers/mixers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer Track from: "Awaken, My Love!" • Despacito Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber Josh Gudwin, Mauricio Rengifo & Andrés Torres, producers; Josh Gudwin & Jaycen Joshua, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer • The Story Of O.J. JAY-Z JAY-Z & No I.D., producers; Jimmy Douglas & Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer • HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar Mike Will Made It, producer; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, James Hunt & Matt Schaeffer, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer • 24K Magic Bruno Mars Shampoo Press & Curl, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer Track from: 24K Magic Album Of The Year (Award to Artist(s) and to Featured Artist(s), Songwriter(s) of new material, Producer(s), Recording Engineer(s), Mixer(s) and Mastering Engineer(s) credited with at least 33% playing time of the album, if other than Artist.) • "Awaken, My Love!" Childish Gambino Ludwig Goransson, producer; Bryan Carrigan, Donald Glover, Ludwig Goransson, Riley Mackin & Ruben Rivera, engineers/mixers; Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer • 4:44 JAY-Z JAY-Z & No I.D., producers; Jimmy Douglas & Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton, engineers/mixers; Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer • DAMN. Kendrick Lamar DJ Dahi, Sounwave & Anthony Tiffith, producers; Derek "MixedByAli" Ali, James Hunt & Matt Schaeffer, engineers/mixers; K. Duckworth, D. Natche, M. Spears & A. Tiffith, songwriters; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer • Melodrama Lorde Jack Antonoff & Lorde, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff & Ella Yelich-O'Connor, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer • 24K Magic Bruno Mars Shampoo Press & Curl, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence & Bruno Mars, songwriters; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer Song Of The Year (A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • Despacito Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason "Poo Bear" Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber) • 4:44 Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) Track from: 4:44 • Issues Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels) • 1-800-273-8255 Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid) • That's What I Like Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Track from: 24K Magic Best New Artist (An artist will be considered for Best New Artist if their eligibility year release/s achieved a breakthrough into the public consciousness and notably impacted the musical landscape.) • Alessia Cara • Khalid • Lil Uzi Vert • Julia Michaels • SZA    

POP

Best Pop Solo Performance (For new vocal or instrumental pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.) • Love So Soft Kelly Clarkson • Praying Kesha Track from: Rainbow • Million Reasons Lady Gaga Track from: Joanne • What About Us P!nk • Shape Of You Ed Sheeran Track from: ÷ (Divide) Best Pop Duo/Group Performance (For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative pop recordings. Singles or Tracks only.) • Something Just Like This The Chainsmokers & Coldplay Track from: Memories...Do Not Open • Despacito Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber • Thunder Imagine Dragons Track from: Evolve • Feel It Still Portugal. The Man Track from: Woodstock • Stay Zedd & Alessia Cara Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new traditional pop recordings.) • Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) Michael Bublé • Triplicate Bob Dylan • In Full Swing Seth MacFarlane • Wonderland Sarah McLachlan • Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer Best Pop Vocal Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal pop recordings.) • Kaleidoscope EP Coldplay • Lust For Life Lana Del Rey • Evolve Imagine Dragons • Rainbow Kesha • Joanne Lady Gaga • ÷ (Divide) Ed Sheeran

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC

Best Dance Recording (For solo, duo, group or collaborative performances. Vocal or Instrumental. Singles or tracks only.) • Bambro Koyo Ganda Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa Bonobo, producer; Bonobo, mixer Track from: Migration • Cola Camelphat & Elderbrook Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, producers; Mike Di Scala, Elderbrook & David Whelan, mixers • Andromeda Gorillaz Featuring DRAM Damon Albarn, Jamie Hewlett, Remi Kabaka & Anthony Khan, producers; Stephen Sedgwick, mixer Track from: Humanz • Tonite LCD Soundsystem James Murphy, producer; James Murphy, mixer Track from: American Dream • Line Of Sight Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair Clayton Knight & Harrison Mills, producers; Eric J Dubowsky, mixer Track from: A Moment Apart Best Dance/Electronic Album (For vocal or instrumental albums. Albums only.) • Migration Bonobo • 3-D The Catalogue Kraftwerk • Mura Masa Mura Masa • A Moment Apart Odesza • What Now Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album (For albums containing approximately 51% or more playing time of instrumental material. For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings.) • What If The Jerry Douglas Band The Jerry Douglas Band • Spirit Alex Han Alex Han • Mount Royal Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge • Prototype Jeff Lorber Fusion Jeff Lorber Fusion • Bad Hombre Antonio Sanchez Antonio Sanchez

ROCK

Best Rock Performance (For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative rock recordings.) • You Want It Darker Leonard Cohen Track from: You Want It Darker • The Promise Chris Cornell • Run Foo Fighters Track from: Concrete And Gold • No Good Kaleo Track from: A/B • Go To War Nothing More Best Metal Performance (For new vocal or instrumental solo, duo/group or collaborative metal recordings.) • Invisible Enemy August Burns Red • Black Hoodie Body Count Track from: Bloodlust • Forever Code Orange Track from: Forever • Sultan’s Curse Mastodon Track from: Emperor Of Sand • Clockworks Meshuggah Track from: The Violent Sleep Of Reason Best Rock Song (A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Rock, Hard Rock and Metal songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • Atlas, Rise! James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica) Track from: Hardwired...To Self-Destruct • Blood In The Cut JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay) Track from: Every Where Is Some Where • Go To War Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More) • Run Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) Track from: Concrete And Gold • The Stage Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold) Track from: The Stage Best Rock Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rock, hard rock or metal recordings.) • Emperor Of Sand Mastodon • Hardwired...To Self-Destruct Metallica • The Stories We Tell Ourselves Nothing More • Villains Queens Of The Stone Age • A Deeper Understanding The War On Drugs

ALTERNATIVE

Best Alternative Music Album (Vocal or Instrumental.) • Everything Now Arcade Fire • Humanz Gorillaz • American Dream LCD Soundsystem • Pure Comedy Father John Misty • Sleep Well Beast The National

R&B

Best R&B Performance (For new vocal or instrumental R&B recordings.) • Get You Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis Track from: Freudian • Distraction Kehlani Track from: SweetSexySavage • High Ledisi Track from: Let Love Rule • That's What I Like Bruno Mars Track from: 24K Magic • The Weekend SZA Track from: Ctrl Best Traditional R&B Performance (For new vocal or instrumental traditional R&B recordings.) • Laugh And Move On The Baylor Project Track from: The Journey • Redbone Childish Gambino Track from: "Awaken, My Love!" • What I'm Feelin' Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones Track from: What I'm Feelin' • All The Way Ledisi Track from: Let Love Rule • Still Mali Music Track from: The Transition Of Mali Best R&B Song (A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • First Began PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton) Track from: Gumbo • Location Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid) Track from: American Teen • Redbone Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) Track from: "Awaken, My Love!" • Supermodel Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA) Track from: Ctrl • That's What I Like Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) Track from: 24K Magic Best Urban Contemporary Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded contemporary vocal tracks derivative of R&B.) • Free 6LACK 6LACK • "Awaken, My Love!" Childish Gambino • American Teen Khalid • Ctrl SZA • Starboy The Weeknd Best R&B Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new R&B recordings.) • Freudian Daniel Caesar • Let Love Rule Ledisi • 24K Magic Bruno Mars • Gumbo PJ Morton • Feel The Real Musiq Soulchild

RAP

Best Rap Performance (For a Rap performance. Singles or Tracks only.) • Bounce Back Big Sean • Bodak Yellow Cardi B • 4:44 JAY-Z • HUMBLE. Kendrick Lamar • Bad And Boujee Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert Best Rap/Sung Performance (For a solo or collaborative performance containing both elements of R&B melodies and Rap.) • PRBLMS 6LACK • Crew Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy Track from: At What Cost • Family Feud JAY-Z Featuring Beyoncé Track from: 4:44 • LOYALTY. Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna Track from: Damn. • Love Galore SZA Featuring Travis Scott Track from: Ctrl Best Rap Song (A Songwriter(s) Award.  A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • Bodak Yellow Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B) • Chase Me Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer, songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi) Track from: Baby Driver (Music From The Motion Picture) • HUMBLE. K. Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) • Sassy M. Evans & E. Gabouer, songwriters (Rapsody) • The Story Of O.J. Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (JAY-Z) Best Rap Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new rap recordings.) • 4:44 JAY-Z • DAMN. Kendrick Lamar • Culture Migos • Laila's Wisdom Rapsody • Flower Boy Tyler, The Creator

COUNTRY

Best Country Solo Performance (For new vocal or instrumental solo country recordings.) • Body Like A Back Road Sam Hunt • Losing You Alison Krauss Track from: Windy City • Tin Man Miranda Lambert Track from: The Weight Of These Wings • I Could Use A Love Song Maren Morris Track from: Hero • Either Way Chris Stapleton Track from: From A Room: Volume 1 Best Country Duo/Group Performance (For new vocal or instrumental duo/group or collaborative country recordings.) • It Ain't My Fault Brothers Osborne Track from: Pawn Shop • My Old Man Zac Brown Band Track from: Welcome Home • You Look Good Lady Antebellum Track from: Heart Break • Better Man Little Big Town Track from: The Breaker • Drinkin' Problem Midland Track from: On The Rocks Best Country Song (A Songwriter(s) Award. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • Better Man Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town) Track from: The Breaker • Body Like A Back Road Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt) • Broken Halos Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) Track from: From A Room: Volume 1 • Drinkin’ Problem Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland) • Tin Man Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert) Track from: The Weight Of These Wings Best Country Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new country recordings.) • Cosmic Hallelujah Kenny Chesney • Heart Break Lady Antebellum • The Breaker Little Big Town • Life Changes Thomas Rhett • From A Room: Volume 1 Chris Stapleton

NEW AGE

Best New Age Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental new age recordings.) • Reflection Brian Eno • SongVersation: Medicine India.Arie • Dancing On Water Peter Kater • Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 Kitaro • Spiral Revelation Steve Roach

JAZZ

Best Improvised Jazz Solo (For an instrumental jazz solo performance. Two equal performers on one recording may be eligible as one entry. If the soloist listed appears on a recording billed to another artist, the latter's name is in parenthesis for identification. Singles or Tracks only.) • Can't Remember Why Sara Caswell, soloist Track from: Whispers On The Wind (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge) • Dance Of Shiva Billy Childs, soloist Track from: Rebirth • Whisper Not Fred Hersch, soloist Track from: Open Book • Miles Beyond John McLaughlin, soloist Track from: Live @ Ronnie Scott's (John McLaughlin & The 4th Dimension) • Ilimba Chris Potter, soloist Track from: The Dreamer Is The Dream Best Jazz Vocal Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal jazz recordings.) • The Journey The Baylor Project • A Social Call Jazzmeia Horn • Bad Ass And Blind Raul Midón • Porter Plays Porter Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King • Dreams And Daggers Cécile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new instrumental jazz recordings.) • Uptown, Downtown Bill Charlap Trio • Rebirth Billy Childs • Project Freedom Joey DeFrancesco & The People • Open Book Fred Hersch • The Dreamer Is The Dream Chris Potter Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new ensemble jazz recordings.) • MONK'estra Vol. 2 John Beasley • Jigsaw Alan Ferber Big Band • Bringin' It Christian McBride Big Band • Homecoming Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne • Whispers On The Wind Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge Best Latin Jazz Album (For vocal or instrumental albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded material. The intent of this category is to recognize recordings that represent the blending of jazz with Latin, Iberian-American, Brazilian, and Argentinian tango music.) • Hybrido - From Rio To Wayne Shorter Antonio Adolfo • Oddara Jane Bunnett & Maqueque • Outra Coisa - The Music Of Moacir Santos Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves • Típico Miguel Zenón • Jazz Tango Pablo Ziegler Trio

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC

Best Gospel Performance/Song (This award is given to the artist(s) and songwriter(s) (for new compositions) for the best traditional Christian, roots gospel or contemporary gospel single or track.) • Too Hard Not To Tina Campbell Tina Campbell; Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriters • You Deserve It JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn; David Bloom, JJ Hairston, Phontane Demond Reed & Cortez Vaughn, songwriters Track from: You Deserve It • Better Days Le'Andria Le'Andria Track from: Greenleaf Soundtrack - Season 2 • My Life The Walls Group The Walls Group; Warryn Campbell, Eric Dawkins, Damien Farmer, Damon Thomas, Ahjah Walls & Darrel Walls, songwriters • Never Have To Be Alone CeCe Winans CeCe Winans; Dwan Hill & Alvin Love III, songwriters Track from: Let Them Fall In Love Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song (This award is given to the artist(s) and songwriter(s) (for new compositions) for the best contemporary Christian pop, Christian rap/hip-hop, or Christian rock single or track.) • Oh My Soul Casting Crowns Casting Crowns; Mark Hall & Bernie Herms, songwriters Track from: The Very Next Thing • Clean Natalie Grant Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, songwriter Track from: Be One • What A Beautiful Name Hillsong Worship Hillsong Worship; Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood, songwriters Track from: Let There Be Light • Even If MercyMe MercyMe; David Garcia, Ben Glover, Crystal Lewis, MercyMe & Tim Timmons, songwriters Track from: Lifer • Hills And Valleys Tauren Wells Tauren Wells; Chuck Butler, Jonathan Smith & Tauren Wells, songwriters Track from: Hills And Valleys Best Gospel Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, traditional or contemporary/R&B gospel music recordings.) • Crossover: Live From Music City Travis Greene • Bigger Than Me Le'Andria • Close Marvin Sapp • Sunday Song Anita Wilson • Let Them Fall In Love CeCe Winans Best Contemporary Christian Music Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, contemporary Christian music, including pop, rap/hip hop, or rock recordings.) • Rise Danny Gokey • Echoes (Deluxe Edition) Matt Maher • Lifer MercyMe • Hills And Valleys Tauren Wells • Chain Breaker Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of newly recorded, vocal, traditional/roots gospel music, including country, Southern gospel, bluegrass, and Americana recordings.) • The Best Of The Collingsworth Family - Volume 1 The Collingsworth Family The Collingsworth Family • Give Me Jesus Larry Cordle Larry Cordle • Resurrection Joseph Habedank Joseph Habedank • Sing It Now: Songs Of Faith & Hope Reba McEntire Reba McEntire • Hope For All Nations Karen Peck & New River Karen Peck & New River

LATIN

Best Latin Pop Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Latin pop recordings.) • Lo Único Constante Alex Cuba • Mis Planes Son Amarte Juanes • Amar Y Vivir  En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 La Santa Cecilia • Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) Natalia Lafourcade • El Dorado Shakira Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new Latin rock, urban or alternative recordings.) • Ayo Bomba Estéreo • Pa' Fuera C4 Trío & Desorden Público • Salvavidas De Hielo Jorge Drexler • El Paradise Los Amigos Invisibles • Residente Residente    

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC

Best American Roots Performance (For new vocal or instrumental American Roots recordings.  This is for performances in the style of any of the subgenres encompassed in the American Roots Music field including Americana, bluegrass, blues, folk or regional roots. Award to the artist(s).) • Killer Diller Blues Alabama Shakes Alabama Shakes Track from: The American Epic Sessions (Deluxe) • Let My Mother Live Blind Boys Of Alabama Blind Boys Of Alabama Track from: Almost Home • Arkansas Farmboy Glen Campbell Glen Campbell Track from: Adiós • Steer Your Way Leonard Cohen Leonard Cohen Track from: You Want It Darker • I Never Cared For You Alison Krauss Alison Krauss Track from: Windy City Best American Roots Song (A Songwriter(s) Award. Includes Americana, bluegrass, traditional blues, contemporary blues, folk or regional roots songs. A song is eligible if it was first released or if it first achieved prominence during the Eligibility Year. (Artist names appear in parentheses.) Singles or Tracks only.) • Cumberland Gap David Rawlings David Rawlings & Gillian Welch, songwriters (David Rawlings) Track from: Poor David's Almanack • I Wish You Well The Mavericks Raul Malo & Alan Miller, songwriters (The Mavericks) Track from: Brand New Day • If We Were Vampires Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit) Track from: The Nashville Sound • It Ain't Over Yet Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White Rodney Crowell, songwriter (Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White) Track from: Close Ties • My Only True Friend Gregg Allman Gregg Allman & Scott Sharrard, songwriters (Gregg Allman) Track from: Southern Blood Best Americana Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental Americana recordings.) • Southern Blood Gregg Allman • Shine On Rainy Day Brent Cobb • Beast Epic Iron & Wine • The Nashville Sound Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit • Brand New Day The Mavericks Best Bluegrass Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental bluegrass recordings.) • Fiddler's Dream Michael Cleveland • Laws Of Gravity The Infamous Stringdusters • Original Bobby Osborne • Universal Favorite Noam Pikelny • All The Rage - In Concert Volume One [Live] Rhonda Vincent And The Rage Best Traditional Blues Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental traditional blues recordings.) • Migration Blues Eric Bibb • Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio Elvin Bishop's Big Fun Trio • Roll And Tumble R.L. Boyce • Sonny & Brownie's Last Train Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi • Blue & Lonesome The Rolling Stones Best Contemporary Blues Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental contemporary blues recordings.) • Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm • Recorded Live In Lafayette Sonny Landreth • TajMo Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' • Got Soul Robert Randolph & The Family Band • Live From The Fox Oakland Tedeschi Trucks Band Best Folk Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental folk recordings.) • Mental Illness Aimee Mann • Semper Femina Laura Marling • The Queen Of Hearts Offa Rex • You Don't Own Me Anymore The Secret Sisters • The Laughing Apple Yusuf / Cat Stevens Best Regional Roots Music Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new vocal or instrumental regional roots music recordings.) • Top Of The Mountain Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers • Ho'okena 3.0 Ho'okena • Kalenda Lost Bayou Ramblers • Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] Northern Cree • Pua Kiele Josh Tatofi

REGGAE

Best Reggae Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new reggae recordings.) • Chronology Chronixx • Lost In Paradise Common Kings • Wash House Ting J Boog • Stony Hill Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley • Avrakedabra Morgan Heritage  

CHILDREN'S

Best Children's Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new musical or spoken word recordings that are created and intended specifically for children.) • Brighter Side Gustafer Yellowgold • Feel What U Feel Lisa Loeb • Lemonade Justin Roberts • Rise Shine #Woke Alphabet Rockers • Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World Ladysmith Black Mambazo  

COMEDY

Best Comedy Album (For albums containing at least 51% playing time of new recordings.) • The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas Dave Chappelle • Cinco Jim Gaffigan • Jerry Before Seinfeld Jerry Seinfeld • A Speck Of Dust Sarah Silverman • What Now? Kevin Hart